See the legends of snooker live on tour
 

Results 2011
Winners & Runners Up

 
 
 
 

Tuesday 1st February 2011
King Georges Hall, Blackburn

Winner: Ronnie O'Sullivan - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Saturday 5th February 2011
Beau Sejour Leisure Centre, Guernsey

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Saturday 9th April 2011
The Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Saturday 7th May 2011
The Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

Winner: Cliff Thorburn - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Sunday 8th May 2011
The Charter Hall, Colchester

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Friday 13th May 2011
King Georges Hall, Blackburn

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Saturday 14th May 2011
Victoria Hall, Stoke

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Cliff Thorburn


Monday 16th May 2011
Waterside Theatre, Aylesbury

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Tuesday 17th May 2011
Hutton Leisure Centre, Weston Super Mare

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Wednesday 18th May 2011
The Radlett Centre, Radlett

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thursday 19th May 2011
The Barbican, York

Winner: Ronnie O'Sullivan - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Friday 20th May 2011
Broxbourne Civic Hall, Hoddesdon

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Saturday 21st May 2011
The Newport Centre, Newport

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Monday 23rd May 2011
The Assembly Rooms, Derby

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Cliff Thorburn


Tuesday 24th May 2011
Broadway Theatre, Lewisham

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Friday 27th May 2011
The Waterfront, Belfast. NI.

Winner: Ken Doherty - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Saturday 28th May 2011
Dundalk FC Events Centre

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Ken Doherty


Sunday 29th May 2011
Goffs, Co.Kildare

Winner: Cliff Thorburn - Runner Up: Ken Doherty


Thursday 2nd June 2011
The Dome, Doncaster

Winner: Dennis Taylor - Runner Up: John Parrott


Tuesday 7th June 2011
South West Snooker Academy, Gloucs

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Wednesday 8th June 2011
The Plymouth Pavilions, Plymouth

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Cliff Thorburn


Saturday 11th June 2011
The Albert Halls, Bolton

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Sunday 12th June 2011
Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Winner: Dennis Taylor - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Sunday 19th June 2011
The Brighton Centre, Brighton

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: John Parrott


Tuesday 21st June 2011
The Hexagon Theatre, Reading

Winner: Cliff Thorburn - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Wednesday 22nd June 2011
Fairfield Halls, Croydon

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: John Parrott


Monday 4th July 2011
Penrith Leisure Centre, Penrith

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: John Parrott


Tuesday 5th July 2011
Kelvin Hall Glasgow

Winner: Jimmy White - Runner Up: Dennis Taylor


Wednsday 6th July 2011
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Thursday 7th July 2011
A.E.C.C, Aberdeen

Winner: Dennis Taylor - Runner Up: Jimmy White


Tuesday 12th July 2011
The Metrodome, Barnsley

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Cliff Thorburn


Wednesday 13th July 2011
The Auditorium, Grimsby

Winner: John Parrott - Runner Up: Cliff Thorburn

Century Breaks


For more information and all other enquiries please contact us at the address below:

info@snookerlegends.co.uk

Share |
Follow us:Follow us on TwitterCheck us out on Facebook

. All rights reserved.